Cast & Creative

Cast

Miriam-Teak Lee

Miriam-Teak Lee

Juliet 

Miriam-Teak Lee

Training: Arts Educational Schools London and The Morgan Aslanoff Dance School.

Theatre credits include: original London cast of Hamilton (Victoria Palace) after making her professional debut in On the Town (Regents Park Open Air Theatre), for which she received Best Actress in a Musical at the Stage Debut Awards.

Concert credits include: soloist in LMTO’s A Christmas Carol at The Ljubljana Music Festival in Slovenia with the Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra.

Cassidy Janson

Cassidy Janson

 

Cassidy Janson

Theatre credits include: Florence in Chess (Coliseum), Carole King in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (Aldwych), Ruth in Dessa Rose (Trafalgar Studios), Paquette in Candide (Menier Chocolate Factory), Maggie Saunders in Lend Me A Tenor (Gielgud Theatre), Kate Monster/Lucy the Slut in Avenue Q (Gielgud), Wicked (Apollo Victoria) and Tick, Tick...Boom! (Menier Chocolate Factory).

Recording credits include: Leading Ladies: Songs from the Stage.

Oliver Tompsett

Oliver Tompsett

 

Oliver Tompsett

Theatre credits include: Charlie Price in Kinky Boots (Adelphi), Sky Masterson in Guys And Dolls (Phoenix), Galileo in We Will Rock You (Dominion), Drew Boley in Rock of Ages (Shaftesbury), Fiyero in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Phil Davis in White Christmas (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Starlight Express (The Other Palace), The World Goes Round (St James), The Royal Hunt of The Sun (National Theatre), Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales), Our House (Cambridge) Caliph Kismet (Arcola), Harry Lytton In Over My Shoulder (Wyndham’s) and Tony in West Side Story (Canizzaro Park Festival).

Workshop credits include: Ghost, The Wall and Hoods - The Musical.

Film credits include: Chauncey in Showdogs (Open Road Films) and Jake in The Hard Way (Fireapple).

David Bedella

David Bedella

 

David Bedella

Theatre credits include: Mack and Mabel (London Musical Theatre Orchestra), Nell Gwynn (Chicago Shakespeare Theatre), Kevin Rosario in In The Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), Warm Up Man/Satan in Jerry Springer The Opera (Cambridge Theatre), Roger DeBris in The Producers (UK tour), and Frank N Furter in Rocky Horror Live (Playhouse Theatre).

TV credits include: By Any Means, Inside No. 9 and Deep State.

Awards include: Olivier Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Musical, In The Heights; Oliver Award for Best Actor in a Musical, Jerry Springer The Opera; and Joseph Jefferson Award, A Chorus Line.

Arun Blair-Mangat

Arun Blair-Mangat

 

Arun Blair-Mangat

Theatre credits include: Leave To Remain (Lyric Hammersmith), Angels in America, Wig Out and The Drag (National Theatre), In The Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), Kinky Boots (Adelphi), Romeo in Romeo and Juliet (UK tour), Titus Andronicus (Shakespeare’s Globe), Britain’s Got Bhangra (Theatre Royal Stratford East & UK tour), Company (Aberdeen Arts Centre), About A Bot (UK tour) and Hairspray (UK tour).

TV credits include: Press (BBC) and The Royals (E!).

Jordan Luke Gage

Jordan Luke Gage

 

Jordan Luke Gage

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts on the BBC Performing Arts Scholarship.

Theatre credits include: Strat in Bat Out of Hell (Dominion), Marilyn in Taboo (Brixton Clubhouse).

Concert credits include: One Night with Jordan Luke Gage (Studio 88), West End Live Lounge 2018 (The Other Palace) Lead Vocalist in Whatsonstage Awards (Palace), Soloist in West End Men (Vaudeville), Chorus in Songs of My Life (Garrick).

Melanie La Barrie

Melanie La Barrie

 

Melanie La Barrie

Theatre credits include: Madame Morrible in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Golde in Fiddler on the Roof and the Nurse in Romeo and Juliet (Liverpool Everyman), Mrs Phelps in Matilda (RSC Stratford and Cambridge). Nominated for a 2012 BroadwayWorld.com Award for Best Featured Actress in a Musical. Madame Spanella in Breakfast at Tiffany’s (Theatre Royal Haymarket), Bakkhai (Almeida), The Lorax (Old Vic), Miss Gookool in Play Mas (The Orange Tree), Martha Watson in White Christmas (West Yorkshire Playhouse), General Cartwright in Guys and Dolls (Chichester Festival Theatre), Mrs Fezziwig in A Christmas Carol (Birmingham Rep), Mama Euralie in Once On This Island (Hackney Empire), Ma Rainey in Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Liverpool Playhouse), the Nurse in The Sunshine Boys (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Madame Thernardier in Les Miserables (Queens), Pearl in Daddy Cool (Shaftesbury), Mrs Corry in Mary Poppins (Prince Edward).

Film credits include: London Road.

Television credits include: Casualty and Eastenders (BBC).

Recording credits include: Daddy Cool (OCR), Mary Poppins (OCR), Matilda (OCR).

Tim Mahendran

Tim Mahendran

 

Tim Mahendran

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: The Midnight Gang (Chichester Festival Theatre), Spring Awakening (The Hope Mill Theatre), 13, The Other School, The Hired Man, Spring Awakening (NYMT).

Jocasta Almgill

Jocasta Almgill

 

Jocasta Almgill

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Yvonne in Sunshine on Leith (West Yorkshire Playhouse & UK tour), understudy Deena and Lorrell in Dreamgirls (Savoy), Vanessa and Daniella in In The Heights (King's Cross Theatre), understudy Clara and Louise in Ghost the Musical (Asian tour), Sarah in Our House (Pimlico Opera), Red in Little Red Riding Hood (Everyman Theatre), Deloris van Cartier in Sister Act (Pimlico Opera), understudy Mamma Morton in Chicago (Curve, Leicester), Peaches and understudy Motormouth in Hairspray (UK tour), Milly in Beauty and the Beast (Radlett Theatre), Dionne in Hair (European tour), and Bluette in The Blues Brothers (UK and international tours).

Workshop credits include: Rocky, Dr Dolittle, Dusty, Elsa in Victory, and Aisha in Black Men Walking (NT Studio).

Concert credits include: Consuelo in West Side Story (BBC Proms/Royal Albert Hall).

Josh Baker

Josh Baker

 

Josh Baker

Training: Bird College of Dance.

Theatre credits include: Dick Whittington’s Cat in Dick Whittington (Mayflower Theatre Southampton), ensemble in Little Shop of Horrors (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), ensemble in Oklahoma! (Grange Park Theatre), Once-Ler Family/ensemble in The Lorax, (Old Vic & Toronto), Dancer at The Queen’s 90th Birthday (Windsor), Dancer in Alternative Hair Show (Royal Albert Hall), Billy in Billy Elliot the Musical (Victoria Palace), Jimmy in Holby City (BBC) and Dancer in Dame Vera Lynn’s 100th Birthday (London Palladium).

Ivan De Freitas

Ivan De Freitas

 

Ivan De Freitas

Training: Middlesex University and London Studio Centre.

Theatre credits include: Merv and standby Wally Strand in Strictly Ballroom (Piccadilly), Priest and understudy Caiaphas in Jesus Christ Superstar (Open Air Theatre), Razoul/understudy Jafar/Sultan in Aladdin The Musical (Prince Edward), Dodo in wonder.land (National Theatre), Switch Blade Joe in Dance 'Til Dawn (Aldwych & UK tour), Willie Lopez in Ghost The Musical (Piccadilly & UK tour), Dinero in Sister Act (London Palladium), understudy Jose/Harry/Adrian in Never Forget (Savoy & UK tour), understudy Garcia in Zorro The Musical (UK tour), understudy Rev Shaw/Bob in Footloose (Novello & UK tour), understudy Double J/Gus/Cesar in Saturday Night Fever (Apollo Victoria & Asian tour), understudy Buffalo Bill/Chief Sitting Bull in Annie Get Your Gun (UK tour), ensemble in Bombay Dreams (St James Theatre, NYC & Apollo Victoria), understudy King in The King and I (London Palladium).

Television credits include: Dwarf in Galavant (ABC).

Rhian Duncan

Rhian Duncan

 

Rhian Duncan

Training: Tiffany Theatre College.

Dance credits include: Birdgang Dance Company, The Brits, MTV EMA’s and performing with Zara Larsson, Rihanna, Rita Ora, Drake, Stefflon Don, French Montana, Black Eyed Peas, EVE, Kiesza, Helene Fischer.

Theatre credits include: Grease, Exposure and Blaze - The Street Dance Sensation.

Danielle Fiamanya

Danielle Fiamanya

 

Danielle Fiamanya

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Credits whilst training include: Carly in Prom Queen (The Other Palace), Violet in 9to5 (GSA), Marmee in Little Women (GSA), Vera in Pal Joey (GSA), With a little bit of Lerner (BBC).

Kieran Lai

Kieran Lai

 

Kieran Lai

Film credits include: All-Stars 2013

TV credits include: Semi-finalist on Britain’s Got Talent (ITV) and The Greatest Dancer (BBC).

Nathan Lorainey-Dineen

Nathan Lorainey-Dineen

 

Nathan Lorainey-Dineen

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts and Tring Park School for the Performing Arts.

Theatre credits include: swing/understudy Marvin in Motown (Shaftesbury).

Concert credits include: vocalist in Emma Hatton Concert at The Hippodrome (Hippodrome Casino), vocalist in Michael Ball and Alfie Boe (O2 Arena), vocalist at Magic at the Musicals (Royal Albert Hall).

Television credits include: choir in ITV Gala at The London Palladium (ITV) and choir in Michael Ball and Alfie Boe TV Special (ITV).

Credits whilst training: Rusty in Guys and Dolls (Tring Park), Jim Conley in Parade, Dance Captain/ensemble in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Benny/Dance Captain in Guys and Dolls, Colin in The Secret Garden, Kent in King Lear, Lord Arlington in Nell Gwynn.

Jaye Marshall

Jaye Marshall

 

Jaye Marshall

Theatre credits include: I Can’t Sing (London Palladium), Dance Captain for Zoonation’s Sylvia (The Old Vic).

Dance credits include: Alan Carr’s Chatty Man, The One Show (BBC), Olympics Opening Ceremony 2012 and is a member of Boy Blue Entertainment.

Other credits include: lead vocalist on Scooter’s 4AM.

Grace Mouat

Grace Mouat

 

Grace Mouat

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre credits include: swing & Dance Captain in SIX the Musical (Arts Theatre & UK tour), Eileen in Nice Work If You Can Get It (GSA), ensemble in Hair (GSA), Luna in Cats (GSA), The Oliviers in Concert (Royal Festival Hall), ensemble in Spring Awakening (Leicester Curve), ensemble in Beauty and the Beast (Camberley Theatre), Susan in Soul Music (Rose Theatre, Kingston).

Antoine Murray-Straughan

Antoine Murray-Straughan

 

Antoine Murray-Straughan

Training: The Urdang Academy of Performing Arts.

Theatre credits include: Marty in Madagascar (UK tour), Rum Tum Tugger in Cats (London Palladium), Graffiti Pete in In The Heights (Kings Cross Theatre), ensemble and understudy Ed in The Lion King (Lyceum), ensemble and Tricker in Jesus Christ Superstar (Arena tour).

Billy Nevers

Billy Nevers

 

Billy Nevers

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London.

Theatre credits include: Jesus Christ Superstar (The Barbican), Bring it On (Southwark Playhouse), Spring Awakening (Leicester Curve, NYMT), The Color Purple in Concert (Cadogan Hall), An Intimate Evening with Kristin Chenoweth (London Palladium).

Film credits include: Free.

Kerri Norville

Kerri Norville

 

Kerri Norville

Training: Bird College of Dance.

Credits whilst training include: Little Inez in Hairspray, Angela in Parade, ensemble in Cirque, dancer in MOVE IT, dancer in The Lorraine Show.

Theatre credits include: Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep), Madagascar The Musical (Assistant choreographer, UK tour), The Lorax (The Old Vic & The Royal Alexandra Theatre), Working (Southwark Playhouse).

Other credits include: The Old Vic Bicentenary Ball Concert (The Old Vic).

Christopher Parkinson

Christopher Parkinson

 

Christopher Parkinson

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School and Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: swing in Kinky Boots (Adelphi), ensemble/cover Brad, Eddie, Dr. Scott and Riff Raff in The Rocky Horror Show (international tour), Kieran in Somebody’s Son (UK tour), Young Stormy in Moonshadow workshop (West End), Paul in Barney’s Colourful World (UK tour), Billy in Billy Elliot the Musical workshop (Old Vic), Jeremy Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium).

Television credits include: Jake Marquez in Doctors (BBC), Chris in Frankenstein’s Wedding (BBC), Liam in Mount Pleasant (Sky 1), Bolt Munster in Franken Twins (Nickelodeon), Kyle Maynard in Doctors (BBC), Keith in Half Moon Investigations (CBBC), Biggs in As The Bell Rings (Disney Channel), Liam in Mike Basset England Manager Return Of The Paralytic Son (ITV), Charlie Bates in Celebrate Oliver (BBC), Christopher Jackson in Magnificent 7 (BBC).

Film credits include: Graduate in Mamma Mia 2: Here We Go Again (Obscure Pictures), Paul in Tied Down With Words (Northern Film School), Dumbledore’s Army in Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince (Warner Brothers), Liam in Irish Jam (John Eyers), Karas Boy in Renaissance (Miramax), Peter in I Can Explain (Straker Films).

Dillon Scott-Lewis

Dillon Scott-Lewis

 

Dillon Scott-Lewis

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Credits whilst training include: Abel Frake in State Fair, Nick Valenti in Bullets Over Broadway, Grahame Chandler in The Fix & Macavity in Cats.

Theatre credits include: ensemble in Eugenius! (The Other Palace), Tin Man in The Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep), Billy Whizz in Beano workshop (Old Vic).

Film credits include: Mikey in My Brother is a Mermaid.

Kirstie Skivington

Kirstie Skivington

 

Kirstie Skivington

Training: The Urdang Academy of Performing Arts.

Theatre credits include: Resident Director and Choreographer in Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo), Jesus Christ Superstar (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Assistant Dance Captain and Half Man/Half Woman in Side Show (Southwark Playhouse), Anybodys in West Side Story (Salzburg Festival), Harrier/understudy Jules in Bend It Like Beckham (Phoenix Theatre), cover Jordy in I Can't Sing (London Palladium), understudy Diamond and Luce in Viva Forever (Piccadilly), understudy Mrs Santiago in Ghost (Piccadilly), Chloe in The Thing About Tom (workshop).

Television credits include: The Royal Variety Performance, Olivier Awards.

Alex Tranter

Alex Tranter

 

Alex Tranter

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Jimmy/ensemble in White Christmas (Curve, Leicester), Assistant Choreographer, Dance Captain, understudy Lex and Stock Jock in Eugenius! (The Other Palace), ensemble in The Glenn Miller Show (London Coliseum & UK tour), ensemble and understudy Will Parker in Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera), onstage swing in Our House (UK tour), Rob in An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK tour/Norway), ensemble in Closer to Heaven (Union Theatre), ensemble in Copacabana (UK tour), ensemble in La Trashiata (BBC).

Sophie Usher

Sophie Usher

 

Sophie Usher

Training: Phil Winston’s Theatre Works.

Theatre credits include: singer/dancer in Heart of Hollywood (World tour), swing in Thriller Live (West End and UK tour), ensemble/cover Fleshcreep in Jack and the Beanstalk (QDOS), ensemble in The Bodyguard (UK tour).

Television credits include: dancer on Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway (ITV), The AlanTitchmarsh Show, Britain’s Got Talent and The BRIT Awards.

Creative

Max Martin

Music & Lyrics 

Max Martin

Along with various collaborators Max has created some of the biggest hits that span over two and half decades. His musical awards include The Polar Music Prize, 5 Grammy Awards, including Producer of the year and the ASCAP Songwriter of the Year which he was awarded 11 times. A prolific songwriter, he is only second to Paul McCartney and John Lennon with number one US singles. Most recently he was inducted in the Songwriters Hall of Fame. & Juliet is his first musical production. Max is not just a musical collaborator with his extensive catalog, but serves as producer overseeing all aspects of the development.

David West Read

Book 

David West Read

David is writer and executive producer of the TV comedy series ‘Schitt's Creek’ (CBC/POP/Netflix). His plays include: The Performers (Longacre Theatre on Broadway; Broadway.com Audience Choice nominee for Best New Play), The Dream of the Burning Boy (O’Neill Theater Conference, Roundabout Underground, Outer Critics Circle John Gassner Award nomination for New American Play, Drama League Award nomination for Distinguished Production of a Play), The Great Pretender (Old Globe New Voices Festival, TheatreWorks Silicon Valley, Bay Area Theatre Critics Circle Award for Best Original Script, Theatre Bay Area Award nomination for Outstanding World Premiere), Afterlove (Chatauqua Theater Company New Play Workshop), Happy Face (South Coast Rep Pacific Playwrights Festival) and The Dark Pines (Cape Cod Theatre Project).

David is a graduate of the Lila Acheson Wallace Playwrights Program at The Juilliard School and the MFA program at NYU’s Tisch School of the Arts, where he has also taught in the Department of Dramatic Writing.

Luke Sheppard

Director 

Luke Sheppard

Luke studied Drama at the University of Bristol and trained under the inaugural Noël Coward Trainee Director Award at Salisbury Playhouse.

His production of In The Heights won three Olivier Awards and a nomination for Best New Musical, the Broadway World award for Best New Production of a Musical and nine WhatsOnStage Award nominations, including Best Director. The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 ¾ received nominations for the Evening Standard Award for Best New Musical and the UK Theatre Award for Best Show for Children and Young People. Luke was also nominated for the Off West End Award for Best Director for Casa Valentina, and Spring Awakening has been nominated for the WhatsOnStage Award for Best Regional Production.

Recent work includes an adaptation David Walliams’ bestseller Billionaire Boy, and Murder For Two at The Other Palace.

Jennifer Weber

Choreographer 

Jennifer Weber

Jennifer is a Lucille Lortel and Bessie nominated New York City based choreographer. Her work has been performed at Jacob’s Pillow, The Apollo, The Kennedy Center, Lincoln Center, London’s Southbank Centre, and The Stanislavsky Music Theatre, Moscow. New York City Center commissioned Jennifer to create a contemporary interpretation of Petrushka, for New York City Ballet principal dancer Tiler Peck and hip hop legend Lil Buck. It was presented at the 2018 Fall For Dance Festival. Jennifer is the director, choreographer and co-creator of the international touring hit, The Hip Hop Nutcracker featuring Kurtis Blow.

Theatre choreography credits include KPOP (Ars Nova/Lortel Nom), Teenage Dick (The Public), Cruel Intentions (LPR/National Tour), Stockholm (Stageworks Hudson/US Premier), PBS’s Odd Squad Live! (National Tour).

Commercial direction/choreography includes Marc Jacobs, CK2, American Express, Uber, Ulta, L’Oreal, Reebok, and Philosophy.

Weber is also the creative director of Lifetime’s Bring It Live! national tour.

jenniferwebernyc.com @jenniferwebernyc

Soutra Gilmour

Set Designer 

Soutra Gilmour

Theatre credits include: Strictly Ballroom (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Toronto, West End), Guys and Dolls (Royal Exchange), Knives in Hens, Inadmissible Evidence, Piaf (Donmar), Apologia (Trafalgar Studios), Guards at the Taj (Bush), My Brilliant Friend (Rose Theatre), Wild Party (St James), Pitchfork Disney, Killer (Shoreditch Town Hall), Twelfth Night, Les Blancs, Evening at the Talk House, Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, From Morning to Midnight, Strange Interlude, Antigone, Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Double Feature, Shadow of a Boy (National Theatre), Hecuba, Candide, The Tragedy of Thomas Hobbes (RSC), Assassins, Merrily We Roll Along, Torchsong Trilogy (Menier), Bull, When the World Was Green (Young Vic), Reasons to be Happy (Hampstead), Urinetown (St James and Apollo), Cyrano de Bergerac (Roundabout), The Crucible, The Duchess of Malfi, Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde (Old Vic), Reasons to be Pretty (Almeida), Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf, Close the Coalhouse Door, Our Friends in the North, Son of Man (Northern Stage), Last Easter (Birmingham Rep), I See You, The Pride, Random (Royal Court), Angels in America, Thérèse Raquin (Citizens, Glasgow), The Birthday Party, The Caretaker (Sheffield Crucible and Tricycle), A Taste of Honey, Bull (Sheffield Crucible and Broadway), Into The Woods (Regent’s Park and Public Theater), Through the Leaves (Duchess and Southwark) The Commitments, From Here to Eternity, In a Forest Dark and Deep, The Little Dog Laughed, Three Days of Rain, The Lover and The Collection (West End).

Paloma Young

Costume Designer 

Paloma Young

Broadway theatre credits include: Peter and the Starcatcher, Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812, and Bandstand.

Other theatre credits include: Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 (Kazino), The Patron Saint of Sea Monsters (Fly By Night Playwrights Horizons), Wildflower (Second Stage Uptown), Recall (Colt Coeur), Permission (MCC), Here's Hoover! (Les Freres Corbusier), Brooklyn Babylon (BAM NextWave), The Tempest (ART/Smith Center Las Vegas), Troublemaker, or the Freakin Kick-A Adventures of Bradley Boatright and You, Nero (Berkeley Repertory Theatre), Hoover Comes Alive! and A Current Nobody (La Jolla Playhouse).

Paloma has also worked regionally at Dallas Theatre Center, South Coast Repertory, Arena Stage, The Old Globe, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, California Shakespeare Theatre, Hand2Mouth and Mixed Blood among others.

Bill Sherman

Music Supervisor, Orchestrator & Arranger 

Bill Sherman

Bill Sherman won the 2008 Tony® Award for Best Orchestrations for In the Heights and the 2008 Grammy Award as the co-producer of the In The Heights Original Broadway Cast Album. He also won the 2011 Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Song-Children’s and Animation for Sesame Street’s “What I Am” and the 2014 Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Song-Children’s and Animation for Sesame Street’s “The Power of Yet” as well as the 2018 Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Song-Children’s and Animation for Sesame Street’s “A Song About Songs” featuring Sia. Bill is the Music Director of Sesame Street, The Electric Company, and Nature Cat on PBS and HBO. Recently, he produced the Hamilton Original Broadway Cast Album with The Roots for Atlantic Records for which he won a 2016 Grammy Award. He is a co-host of Questlove Supreme on Pandora with Ahmir Thompson of the Roots and Phonte Coleman of Little Brother. He is a graduate of Wesleyan University.

Howard Hudson

Lighting Designer 

Howard Hudson

Howard studied Fine Art at Chelsea College of Art and Design.

Theatre credits include: 9 To 5 (Savoy, West End), In The Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), Kiss Me Kate (Sheffield Crucible), Little Shop Of Horrors, On The Town (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Strictly Ballroom (Piccadilly, West End), Titanic (UK tour, London, Hamburg and Toronto), Written On Skin (Opera Philadelphia), The Last Five Years (St James), The Rivals (Bristol Old Vic), Peter and the Starcatcher (Theatre Royal, Northampton), Jersey Boys (International tour), A Little Night Music, Crazy For You, Oliver!, Tell Me On A Sunday (Watermill), Gaslight (Toronto), The Monstrous Child (Royal Opera House), The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole Aged 13 ¾ (Menier Chocolate Factory and Leicester Curve), La Cage Aux Folles (Aarhus, Denmark), The Phantom of The Opera (Bucharest and Oslo), Romeo & Juliet (Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company, Garrick, West End).

Gareth Owen

Sound Designer 

Gareth Owen

Sound Design Awards include: Olivier Awards for Memphis and Merrily We Roll Along, Tony nominations for A Little Night Music and End of the Rainbow, Olivier nominations for Bat Out of Hell, Top Hat and End of the Rainbow, Outer Critics Circle Award for Come From Away on Broadway and Pro Sound Award for Sound Engineer of the Year.

West End credits include: Bat Out Of Hell, 42nd Street, Young Frankenstein, Wind In The Willows, Mrs Henderson Presents, Memphis and I Can’t Sing.

International credits include: Come From Away (Broadway), Starlight Express (Germany), Summer (Broadway), Bronx Tale (Broadway), Disney’s Hunchback Of Notre Dame (Worldwide) and Spring Awakening (Broadway).

UK tour credits include: The Producers, Nine To Five, Strictly Ballroom, Hitch Hikers Guide To The Galaxy, Tell Me On A Sunday and High School Musical Two.

Andrzej Goulding

Projection Designer 

Andrzej Goulding

Andrzej works as a Set and Video Designer across all forms of live performance.

Theatre credits include: Life of Pi (Sheffield Crucible), 8 Hotels (Chichester Minerva Theatre), People, Places and Things (National Theatre, West End, St Ann’s Warehouse, UK tour), Groundhog Day (Broadway, Old Vic), The Remains Of The Day (UK tour), video and set design for The Unreturning (Frantic Assembly UK Tour), Pressure (West End, UK tour, Park Theatre), Rent (Other Palace, UK tour), The Girl On The Train (UK tour), Me and My Girl (Chichester Festival Theatre), Coriolanus (Donmar Warehouse, NT Live), 1984 (Northern Ballet, Sadler’s Wells, BBC Sky Arts), The Suicide, From Morning To Midnight, The Tell-Tale Heart (National Theatre), Room (Theatre Royal Stratford East, Abbey Theatre), Frost/Nixon (Sheffield Crucible), Carousel (Barbican), The Machine (MIF, Armoury NYC), Silent Night (Original US tour), Peter Grimes (Grange Park Opera), Status (UK tour, Edinburgh Festival).

Awards include: Nominated for a Drama Desk Award for ‘Outstanding Projection Design’ and a Knights of Illumination Award in 2018 for ‘Projection Design’ for People, Places and Things; winner of the inaugural 2017 Theatre and Technology Award for ‘Creative Innovation in Video Design’ for Room; and was nominated for a Whatsonstage Award in 2017 for Groundhog Day. He has also been nominated for two Off West End Awards in 2019 for ‘Set Design’ and ‘Video Design’ for The Unreturning, and was nominated for a Broadway World Award in 2018 for ‘Set Design’ also for The Unreturning.

Dominic Fallacaro

Musical Director, Additional Arrangements & Orchestrations 

Dominic Fallacaro

Dominic is a music producer, composer, and multi-instrumentalist based in Brooklyn, New York. His productions and performances have been featured on numerous albums, and across film and television. He won a Grammy in 2015 for Producing the Best Children’s Album, received a nomination in 2018, and his works have been featured on Sesame Street and the Sprout Network. In 2016, he composed original music for the film Shortwave, which has since gone on to win multiple film festival awards. Dominic has appeared at almost any and every venue on the New York City scene, and has toured across the United States and abroad.

Anna Fox

Associate and Resident Director 

Anna Fox

As Director: Mancoin (VAULT Festival), Guess How Much I Love You (Arts Theatre, UK and International tour), Poppies & A Foreign Field Showcase (Fortune Theatre), Revelations (Hen and Chickens), Just So Stories and The Little Prince (Momentum Venues), Two Roads (VAULT Festival), Kidnapped (UK tour), Ghosts (Greenwich Theatre), Jessie Cave’s Bookworm (Underbelly, UK tour), and Dinner (Burton Taylor Studio Theatre, C Venues).

Anna has worked as Resident and Recast Director at Matilda the Musical and Head of New Work at Selladoor Worldwide, and has been Dramaturg on over twenty shows, including Diner with Oscar-winner Barry Levinson and Grammy Award-winner Sheryl Crow. She has also adapted a number of children’s stories for the stage, including Just So Stories and Guess How Much I Love You.

Kendra Horsburgh

Associate Choreographer 

Kendra Horsburgh

Credits include: Flirty Dancing (Channel 4), Jungle Book (UK tour), Blaze The Dance Sensation (World Tour), Dynamo’s The Power of X, Bring The Noize (SKY 1), The Pain Killer by Kenneth Branagh (Garrick Theatre), Diversity’s Limitless (Arena tour) and Into The Hoods (Royal Festival Hall).

Music videos include: ‘You’ by Starling, ‘Busy Earning’ by Jungle, ‘Hold On’ by Incognito.

Films include: Harry Hill and Street Dance 3D2.

Original work includes: The Aviary (British Council Sri Lanka) and Nox 360 VR, the first immersive tech/dance collaboration in the Hip-Hop sector.

Stuart Burt

Casting Director 

Stuart Burt

Current theatre projects include: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium), Betrayal (Pinter Theatre), Standing at the Sky’s Edge (Crucible Theatre), Skellig and The Memory of Water (Nottingham Playhouse).

Theatre credits include: The Rocky Horror Show (UK tour), The Madness of George III and Kindertransport (Nottingham Playhouse), Hogarth’s Progress (Rose Theatre), Little Shop of Horrors (Regent’s Park), Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera), Big Fish (The Other Palace), The Seagull and Terror (Lyric Hammersmith), Uncle Vanya (Theatr Clwyd and Sheffield Crucible), Buried Child, The Spoils (Trafalgar Studios), Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (Playhouse). For the Jamie Lloyd Company: Season Casting Director for Pinter at the Pinter, Doctor Faustus, The Maids, The Homecoming, The Hothouse, The Ruling Class, Richard III, Macbeth, East is East and The Pride (all West End).

Stuart is Artistic Associate of the Lyric Hammersmith and was previously Head of Casting at the Ambassador Theatre Group from 2012 to 2017. He is a member of the Casting Director’s Guild of Great Britain and Ireland.

Mark Aspinall

Associate Musical Director 

Mark Aspinall

As Musical Supervisor: Titanic (Charing Cross Theatre), Ragtime (Charing Cross Theatre).

As Musical Director: Guys and Dolls (Royal Exchange), The Band (UK tour), Three Phantoms (Parisian Theatre), The Wicker Husband (Workshop), Sweet Charity (Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester), Travels With My Aunt (World Premiere, Chichester Festival Theatre), The Smallest Show on Earth (World Premiere, UK tour), Titanic (Princess of Wales, Toronto & Southwark Playhouse), The Roles I'll Never Play (St. James Theatre), Mack and Mabel (Southwark Playhouse), Cinderella (Qdos, Cliffs Pavilion).

As Assistant Musical Director: City of Angels (Donmar Warehouse), The Pajama Game (Shaftesbury Theatre).

Producers

Max Martin

Producer 

Max Martin

Along with various collaborators Max has created some of the biggest hits that span over two and half decades. His musical awards include The Polar Music Prize, 5 Grammy Awards, including Producer of the year and the ASCAP Songwriter of the Year which he was awarded 11 times. A prolific songwriter, he is only second to Paul McCartney and John Lennon with number one US singles. Most recently he was inducted in the Songwriters Hall of Fame. & Juliet is his first musical production. Max is not just a musical collaborator with his extensive catalog, but serves as producer overseeing all aspects of the development.

Tim Headington

Producer 

Tim Headington

Tim has been involved in all facets of the entertainment business, financing and producing such films as The Aviator, The Young Victoria, Hugo, and World War Z. Most recently he was Executive Producer on Old Man and the Gun and is a Producer on The Green Knight. In addition to & Juliet his theatre productions include Boys in the Band, The Encounter, and the upcoming musical The Invention of Hugo Cabret. Tim serves as a trustee on the board of Dallas Museum of Art and is actively involved in the Dallas, TX annual TWOXTWO for AIDS and art event.

Theresa Steele

Producer 

Theresa Steele

A principal at Ley Line Entertainment, Theresa oversees film and television projects. Most recently, she oversaw the Brian Wilson documentary Long Promised Road, Light from Light and The Green Knight. Theresa has been closely involved with & Juliet since the beginning. She is also developing a musical based on the book The Invention of Hugo Cabret by Brian Selznick. A former music industry and advertising executive, she was instrumental in overseeing the careers of many internationally recognised artists, including Britney Spears, NSYNC, Justin Timberlake, and Backstreet Boys. She is an avid supporter of Headington Institute and Ferst Foundation.